State Championships

The following is a look back on the incredible champions that have endured the thrill of victory – all with an eye towards earning the right to say “We are the champs.”  Congratulations to all.

State Championships
2016 Boys Lacrosse
2016 Boys Tennis
2015 Boys Lacrosse, Boys Alpine Skiing
2013 Boys Lacrosse
2012 Boys Lacrosse
2011 Girls Soccer
2010 Boys Soccer
2009 Girls Tennis
1994 Girls Tennis
1992 Boys Soccer
1986 Boys Alpine Skiing
1985 Boys Tennis
1981 Boys Basketball
TVL & Sectional Championships
2016 Boys Tennis
Boys Soccer
Boys Lacrosse
2015 Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Tennis
Boys Tennis
Golf Team
Boys Lacrosse
2014 Field Hockey
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Golf Team
2013 Field Hockey
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Boys Tennis
Golf Team
Boys Lacrosse
2012 Field Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Tennis
Girls X-Country
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
2011 Boys Lacrosse
Boys Tennis
Girls Cross Country
Field Hockey
Boys Soccer
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
Sailing
2010 Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2009 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2008 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2007 Boys Tennis
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2006 Boys Tennis
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2005 Boys Basketball
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2004 Boys Nordic Skiing
Boys Alpine Skiing
2003 Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
2002 Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
2001 Boys Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
2000 Boys Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
1999 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Soccer
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
1998 Girls Tennis
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1997 Girls Tennis
1996 Girls Tennis
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1995 Girls Tennis
Boys Basketball
1994 Girls Tennis
Boys Basketball
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1993 Girls Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1992 Girls Tennis
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1991 Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
1990 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Girls Soccer
Boys Alpine Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1989 Girls Soccer
Boys Soccer
Boys Basketball
Boys Tennis
Boys Downhill Skiing
Girls Alpine Skiing
Boys Nordic Skiing
Girls Nordic Skiing
1988 Boys Soccer
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Basketball
Boys Downhill Skiing
Girls Downhill Skiing
Boys Downhill Skiing
1987 Indoor Track
1986 Boys Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Indoor Track
1985 Boys Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Soccer
1984 Boys Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Golf
Boys Soccer
1983 Boys Soccer
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Indoor Track
Boys Ice Hockey
1982 Girls Soccer
Boys Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Ice Hockey
Gils Tennis
Boys Soccer
Indoor Track
1981 Girls Soccer
Field Hockey
Boys Basketball
Girls Tennis
Boys Soccer
1980 Girls Tennis
Boys Basketball
Field Hockey
1979 Field Hockey
Boys Basketball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Soccer
1978 Boys Basketball
Boys Football
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
1977 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
1976 Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
1975 Field Hockey
1974 Track & Field
1973 Boys Basketball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
1970 Football
Track & Field